Bina Emery
RESOLVED
Bina, circa 1988
-
Missing Since
02/23/1988
-
Missing From
Detroit, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 14 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female.
Details of Disappearance
Bina disappeared from Detroit, Michigan on February 23, 1988. In July 1988, her body was found in the Detroit River. The cause of death was undetermined. Bina's body was identified through DNA in April 2015.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bina, circa 1988
- Missing Since 02/23/1988
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 14 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .