Birdie Lucille Thomas Leonard
Leonard, circa 1985
- Missing Since 09/11/1985
- Missing From Coleman, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/04/1957 (68)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Leonard has a surgical scar on her abdomen. She wears eyeglasses. Leonard may use the following aliases: Birdie Lucille Leonard, Birdie Fletcher Thomas and/or Cille Leonard.
Details of Disappearance
Leonard was last seen in Coleman, Texas on September 11, 1985. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in Leonard's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Coleman Police Department 325-625-4114
- Coleman County Sheriff's Office 325-625-3506