Blaine Aaron Alcott

Alcott, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/01/2024
  • Missing From Navajo County, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black or blue shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Alcott is a member of the Navajo Nation.

Details of Disappearance

Alcott was last seen walking away from his residence two miles northeast of Kayenta Mine in the Black Mesa area of Navajo County, Arizona on July 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on July 19. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Police Department, Kayenta District 928-697-5600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2025; casefile added.