Blake Edward Robinson

Robinson, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/24/2021
  • Missing From Snook, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1992 (33)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen off County Road 443 near the Brazos River in Snook, Texas on November 24, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he is in danger of death or serious bodily injury. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Burleson County Sheriff's Office 979-567-4343

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2024; casefile added.