Blake Royse Nex

Nex, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 03/20/1993
  • Missing From Los Angeles County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/20/1955 (70)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Nex may use the alias name Blake Lester Martin.

Details of Disappearance

Nex was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on March 20, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2011; casefile added.