Blanchard Quinton Sanks Jr.
Sanks, circa 2023
- Missing Since 11/23/2023
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sanks has a chipped front tooth. His nickname is Boo.
Details of Disappearance
Sanks was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on November 23, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2024; casefile added.