Blas Arencibia Paneque
Arenciba Paneque, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/24/2017
- Missing From Naples, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/04/1959 (61)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Arenciba Paneque has an undiagnosed health condition that may cause him to faint.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Arenciba Paneque has a tattoo of the Joker on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Arenciba Paneque was last seen at his residence on Salinas Drive in Naples, Florida on June 24, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He left his cellular phone behind, but did take a backpack with him. After his disappearance, his bicycle was found undamaged by the side of the road. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning and without getting in touch with his family.A few weeks before he went missing, Arenciba Paneque got sick at home and fainted for no apparent reason. After this incident he seemed fatigued, and his family is concerned about his health. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2018; casefile added.