Blas Palache
Palache, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/01/2018
- Missing From Tehama, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/03/1966 (59)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 230 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Chevrolet Astro van
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Palache has a tattoo of a bumblebee on his hand.
Details of Disappearance
Palache was last seen in Tehama, California sometime in the spring of 2018. He was homeless and living in a white Chevrolet Astro van near the Sacramento River. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Red Bluff Police Department 530-527-3131
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 10, 2023; casefile added.