Bob Louis Richard Boyes
Bob, circa 1968; Age-progression to age 62 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 12/26/1968
- Missing From Port Republic, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/10/1958 (67)
- Age 10 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 80 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue hooded coat, dark-colored pants, a plaid shirt and brown leather boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Bob has a scar on his upper lip.
Details of Disappearance
Bob was last seen in his hometown of Port Republic, Maryland the afternoon of December 26, 1968. He left a friend's home with his pet deer and was last seen on a road near his own home. The deer arrived at Bob's house without him, and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Maryland State Police
- Prince Frederick Barracks
- 410-535-1400
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; picture added.