Bob N. Fletschinger Jr.
Fletschinger, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/05/2021
- Missing From Chalmette, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/22/1957 (65)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Fletschinger has tattoos on his right arm, right forearm and left hand. His hair was shoulder-length at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Fletschinger was last seen in Chalmette, Louisiana on January 5, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Bernard Parish Sheriff's Office 504-278-7639
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2022; casefile added.