Bob Parker Fasig

Fasig, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 05/08/1993
  • Missing From Ventura, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/16/1921 (105)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 143 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue cardigan sweater, a brown plaid shirt, blue jeans, navy-colored slip-on shoes and a Medic Alert tag.
  • Medical Conditions Fasig suffers from Alzheimer's Disease and is inarticulate as a reuslt. He is a dependent adult.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Fasig has a surgical scar on his abdomen. He may be known as Robert Fasig.

Details of Disappearance

Fasig was last seen in Ventura, California on the morning of May 8, 1993. He carried a set of keys with him at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.

Fasig wandered away from Mound Guest Home, a care home for people with Alzheimer's Disease. He had been living there less than ten days, but had already wandered away twice and had to be brought back both times. An extensive search turned up no trace of him and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Ventura Police Department 805-339-4400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 20, 2005.