Bob Perry Austin Jr.
Austin, circa 1995
- Missing Since 03/10/1995
- Missing From Jefferson, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/02/1975 (45)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Green flowered shorts and white socks.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Austin was last seen on March 10, 1995 in Jefferson, Louisiana. He was fleeing Ochsner Hospital, headed towards the levee, at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2008; casefile added.