Bobbi Jean Tew
RESOLVED
Tew, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
04/27/2005
-
Missing From
Midway, Florida
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Tew disappeared from Midway, Florida on April 27, 2005. In October 2007, her remains were found in the woods off Tennessee Capital Boulevard. The cause of death has not been released. Tew's death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tew, circa 2005
- Missing Since 04/27/2005
- Missing From Midway, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .