Bobbi Louaine Parker
RESOLVED

Parker, circa 1994
-
Missing Since
08/30/1994
-
Missing From
Granite, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Parker was married to the deputy warden of the Oklahoma State Reformatory in Granite, Oklahoma in 1994. On August 30, 1994, she disappeared along with a prison inmate, Randolf Franklin Dial. Investigators at the time were uncertain if Parker had left with Dial voluntarily or if Dial had abducted her.
Ten and a half years later, in April 2005, Dial was arrested in Campti, Texas. Parker was found a short time later working at a chicken ranch elsewhere in the county. She and Dial had been managing five large chicken houses in the area and had lived together.
Parker claims she was held against her will the entire time and had stayed with Dial out of fear for her family. She has reunited with her husband.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Parker, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/30/1994
- Missing From Granite, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .