Bobbie Ellen Hagins
Hagins, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/02/2004
- Missing From Redmond, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hagins was last seen in Redmond, Washington on August 2, 2004. She disappeared with a handgun after mailing suicide notes to her family and friends, and has never been heard from again. She is presumed deceased but her body has not been found.
Investigating Agency
- Redmond Police Department 425-556-2500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2024; casefile added.