Bobbie Jean Stewart

Stewart, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 12/07/1994
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 130 - 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Stewart may use the first name Michelle. She has scars on both wrists, a tattoo of a letter J on her leg, and a tattoo on her chest of a devil on a cloud.

Details of Disappearance

Stewart was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on December 7, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-747-8380

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2023; casefile added.