Bobbie Lee Hagen

Hagen, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/05/2023
  • Missing From Cambridge, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/25/1987 (38)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue Polo jeans and Nike shoes. Carrying a large dark blue tote and a large clear tote.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Hagen's nickname is Gotti. He has a tattoo of the letters "LA" and the names "Jordan" and "Bobbie" on the left side of his chest, and a tattoo of his last name "Hagen" on his right wrist.

Details of Disappearance

Hagen was last seen walking away from the Walmart store in the 61200 block of Southgate Boulevard in Cambridge, Ohio on July 5, 2023. He said he was going to Columbus, Ohio for a job, but he never arrived there and has never been heard from again. Some of his personal belongings were found in a wooded area behind the Walmart after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2025; casefile added.