Bobbie Sue Marx
RESOLVED

Marx, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
08/18/2017
-
Missing From
Cincinnati, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 34 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Marx disappeared from Cincinnati, Ohio on August 18, 2017. In April 2021, she was arrested on several charges in St. Charles Parish, Louisiana after she allegedly entered the cargo area of a pickup truck without the owner's permission. She remains in custody.
Investigating Agency
- McCracken County Sheriff's Department
270-444-4719
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2021; case resolved.
Marx, circa 2017
- Missing Since 08/18/2017
- Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- McCracken County Sheriff's Department 270-444-4719