Bobbie Venenongsoth
Venenongsoth, circa 2013
- Missing Since 07/21/2013
- Missing From Waialua, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Venenongsoth is of Laotian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Venenongsoth was last seen at his family's farm in Waialua, Hawaii at 1:00 a.m. on July 21, 2013. He was reportedly distraught at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Crime Stoppers 808-955-8300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2014; casefile added.