Bobby Brown
Brown in 2015 (nine years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 10/06/2024
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/27/1943 (82)
- Age 81 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. White hair, brown eyes. Brown had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in the 1100 block of South White Avenue in Compton, California on October 6, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2025; casefile added.