Bobby Glen Stevens

Stevens, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 05/09/1986
  • Missing From Kalamazoo, Michigan
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/25/1953 (71)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Stevens has a large scar, at least of a quarter of inch wide, on his neck extending from ear to ear.

Details of Disappearance

Stevens was last seen leaving a restaurant in downtown Kalamazoo, Michigan on May 9, 1986. He has never been heard from again. All of Stevens's possessions were left behind. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Kalamazoo Public Safety Criminal Investigations Division 269-337-8139

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 23, 2007; casefile added.