Bobby J. Kirby

Kirby, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/29/2022
  • Missing From Riverside County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/20/1938 (87)
  • Age 84 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 220 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red 2006 Dodge Magnum with the California license plate number WDIWSL
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Kirby may use the first name Robert. He has missing teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Kirby was last seen in Riverside County, California on July 29, 2022. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a red 2006 Dodge Magnum with the California license plate number WDIWSL. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Office 951-955-2450

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2023; casefile added.