Bobby John Palmer

Palmer, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/05/2023
  • Missing From Pittsylvania County, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White tank top and gray shorts.
  • Medical Conditions Palmer requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Palmer has tattoos all over his body, including but not limited to the name "Felicia Anne" across his upper chest, the name "Shannon" on the inside of one forearm, the name "Alexandria" on the inside of the other forearm, and numerous other tattoos on various parts of his body.

Details of Disappearance

Palmer was last seen in Chatham, Virginia on April 5, 2023. He walked into the woods behind his house and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pittsylvania County Sheriff’s Office 434-432-7931

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2024; casefile added.