Bobby L. Walton

Walton, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 11/01/2008
  • Missing From Sedalia, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/27/1966 (60)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Red hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Walton was last seen in Sedalia, Missouri on November 1, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sedalia Police Department 660‐827‐7823

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 25, 2024; casefile added.