Bobby Lee Robinson

Robinson, circa 1995; Age progressions to an unknown age by Wesley Neville

  • Missing Since 05/14/1995
  • Missing From Wilmington, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/09/1954 (72)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy sweater, beige pants, black shoes and a gold nugget ring on his left hand.
  • Medical Conditions Robinson suffers from paranoid schizophrenia. He becomes violent when he is not taking his medication as directed.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Robinson has burn scars on both of his upper arms. He may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. His nickname is BB.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen between approximately 7:00 and 8:45 p.m. on May 14, 1995 at his mother's residence in the 500 block of South 18th Street in Wilmington, North Carolina. He had been asleep on the couch, and when he woke up he said he was going for a walk. Robinson never returned and has never been seen again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wilmington Police Department 910-343-3901

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2023; details of disappearance updated.