Bobby Lee Rodriguez
Rodriguez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/30/2019
- Missing From Springdale, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 200 - 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black watch, an ID bracelet and a black backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rodriguez may use the first name Robert.
Details of Disappearance
Rodriguez was last seen in North Fork, Idaho on September 30, 2019. He purchased camping supplies and was dropped off near the Wagonhammer RV Park and hiking trails. He has never been heard from again. Rodriguez is originally from Springdale, Arkansas and that city's police are investigating his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Springdale Police Department 479-751-4542
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2020; casefile added.