Bobby Leonard Beavers
Beavers, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/01/2011
- Missing From North Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Beavers's nickname is Bob. He may use the last name Beaver. He has a tattoo on his right upper arm.
Details of Disappearance
Beavers was last heard from by his niece on March 1, 2011; he was in North Little Rock, Arkansas at the time. He has never been heard from again. He may have left the state and may be homeless. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North Little Rock Police Department 501-771-7149
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.