Bobby Nathan Simpson

RESOLVED

Simpson, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 03/29/2005
  • Missing From Irvine, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 32 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.

Details of Disappearance

SimpsonĀ disappeared from Irvine, California on March 29, 2005. He took an overdose of aspirin in a suicide attempt and was taken to the hospital, but left before he could be treated.

In January 2016, his skeletal remains were found in some brush in a remote area close to the hospital, which has since been closed. Authorities believe Simpson died of the aspirin overdose; they don't suspect foul play in his death.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .