Bobby Velen Smelcer
RESOLVED

Smelcer, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
11/21/2010
-
Missing From
Shelbyville, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 52 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
SmelcerĀ disappeared from Shelbyville, Tennessee on November 21, 2010. In April 2012, his skull was found in the Duck River. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Smelcer, circa 2010
- Missing Since 11/21/2010
- Missing From Shelbyville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .