Bohling Randall Lyle
Lyle, circa 2024
- Missing Since 09/01/2024
- Missing From Fairfax County, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 79 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
- Medical Conditions Lyle requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lyle was last seen in Fairfax County, Virginia on September 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfax County Police Department 703-691-2233
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2025; casefile added.