Bonifacio Miguel Pena
Bonifacio, circa 2018
- Missing Since 05/19/2018
- Missing From Portage, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/09/2000 (20)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'11, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue acid-washed denim jacket with a hood and ripped sleeves, black stretch pants and red shoes. Carrying a black Nike bag with a drawstring closure.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Bonifacio's nickname is Facio.
Details of Disappearance
Bonifacio was last seen leaving a friend's house in Portage, Michigan on May 19, 2018. He allegedly got into a car with friends. He has never been heard from again. It's very uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning or to be out of touch with his loved ones.Bonifacio resided in Gobles, Michigan at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Van Buren County Sheriff's Office 269-657-2006
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2019; casefile added.