Bonita Maria Gobel
Gobel, circa 1998
- Missing Since 12/03/1998
- Missing From Kern County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/02/1941 (84)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A multicolored jacket, a tan sweater and black stirrup pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair.
Details of Disappearance
Gobel was last seen in Kern County, California on December 3, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern Sheriff's Department 661-391-7623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2018; casefile added.