Bonnie Kay Shannon
Shannon, circa 2023
- Missing Since 08/04/2023
- Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/28/1989 (36)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Shannon has stars tattooed on the inside of her forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Shannon was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on August 4, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Joseph Police Department 816‐271‐4777
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.