Bonnie Lueann Woods-Cale
RESOLVED

Woods-Cale, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
03/24/2002
-
Missing From
Elkins, West Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Woods-CaleĀ disappeared from Elkins, West Virginia on March 24, 2002. In November 2009, her skeletal remains were found under a shed on her husband's property. She had been beaten to death. The body was identified in December and Woods-Cale's husband has been charged with murder.
. .
Woods-Cale, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/24/2002
- Missing From Elkins, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
. .