Bonnie Marie Repinski
Repinski, circa 1975
- Missing Since 08/12/1975
- Missing From Menasha, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/07/1942 (80)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Repinski was last seen in Menasha, Wisconsin on August 11, 1975. She had lived in Sheboygan, Wisconsin, but several months before her disappearance she separated from her husband and filed for divorce. She was living with her sister in Menasha while the divorce was pending.On the day of her disappearance, she went out with her husband; he had said he wanted to take her out for her birthday and talk about their divorce. They went to several taverns in the Neenah and Oshkosh, Wisconsin areas.
Repinski's husband stated that while was driving her back to her sister's Menasha residence, they got in an argument and she asked to be let out of the car at U.S. 41 and State Route 150. He last saw her walking in the direction of home. She left behind three children and has never been heard from again.
Authorities believe Repinski was the victim of a homicide. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Winnebago County Sheriff's Office 920-727-2888
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2019; casefile added.