Borges Diaz
Diaz, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/10/2022
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/04/1935 (87)
- Age 86 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt, blue denim shorts, blue sneakers and a blue hat.
- Associated Vehicle(s) A gray 2014 Hyundai Sonata with the Florida license plate number GFGY76
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Borges walks with a cane that has a four-point base.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen leaving his residence in the vicinity of the 4200 block of Southwest 129th Place in Miami, Florida on August 10, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-471-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2023; casefile added.