Boyce Anthony Morris Jr.

Morris, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 02/13/2022
  • Missing From Pickens, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White v-neck t-shirt, blue/gray pajama pants, White socks, a silver necklace and no shoes.
  • Medical Conditions Boyce suffers from multiple medical conditions and hadn't been feeling well prior to his disappearance; he may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blue eyes. Boyce is bald, and he had a long red beard at the time of his disappearance. He goes by his initials, BA. He wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Morris was last seen at his home on Reece Mill Road in Pickens, South Carolina at 5:00 p.m. on February 13, 2022. He had recently been treated for an infection and had been released into his mother's care, but still felt unwell; relatives stated he appeared to be delirious and "talking out of his head."

Morris's mother called emergency medical services to the residence that evening, but Morris didn't want to go with them and before they arrived, he left the home and went into the woods without his cellular phone, wallet or shoes. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pickens County Sheriff's Office 864-898-5500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2023; casefile added.