Boyd Holt
Holt, circa 2006
- Missing Since 06/01/2006
- Missing From Winter Garden, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/19/1917 (109)
- Age 88 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 157 - 189 pounds
- Medical Conditions Holt has an several medical conditions and may require medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Holt is supposed to wear upper denture plate and possibly a lower one as well, but he may not have been wearing them at the time of his disappearance. He wears plastic-framed eyeglasses. Holt has a cardiac pacemaker.
Details of Disappearance
Holt was last known to be living in the 200 block of Mary Street in Winter Garden, Florida on June 1, 2006. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 20, 2010; distinguishing characteristics and medical conditions updated.