Boyd Leroy Colegrove

Colegrove, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 12/31/1998
  • Missing From Aberdeen, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 08/02/1941 (84)
  • Age 57 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 165 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, jeans and sneakers or sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Colegrove has a goatee, a scar over his right eyebrow, a mole on his chin and a dark brown mole on the back of one of his calves. He may use the last name Roy, and some agencies give his middle name as Lee.

Details of Disappearance

Colegrove planned to take a vacation to Canada with his daughter prior to his December 31, 1998 disappearance from Aberdeen, Washington. He never arrived at their scheduled meeting place and has not been seen again. Colegrove disappeared under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Aberdeen Police Department 360-533-3180

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2007; alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics updated.