Bradlee W. Webb
Webb, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/04/2000
- Missing From Jonesborough, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/10/1976 (49)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, blue jeans, sneakers, and a baseball cap he sometimes wears turned backwards.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray or silver two-door 1987 Dodge Daytona with the Tennessee license plate number DQV787
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Webb has the initials "B. M. F." tattooed on his shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Webb was on probation at the time of his disappearance; the probation was due to expire on September 20. On August 4, 2000, he drove away from his Jonesborough, Tennessee residence and never returned. He took no personal belongings with him.
Webb has never been heard from again. His car, a gray or silver two-door 1987 Dodge Daytona with the Tennessee license plate number DQV787, is also missing. Authorities do not believe his probation was the cause of his departure, but the circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Jonesborough Police Department 423-753-1053
Source Information
. .