Bradley Chace Stracener

Stracener, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/30/2019
  • Missing From Leesville, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American, White
  • Date of Birth 07/29/1989 (36)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 - 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Native American) male. Brown/red hair, brown eyes. Stracener may have a mustache, goatee or full beard, and he may shave his head. He has a large amount of body hair on his chest and back. He is an enrolled member of the Four Winds Tribe in the Louisiana Cherokee Confederacy.

Details of Disappearance

Stracener was last seen in Leesville, Louisiana on October 30, 2019. He left home to return a car to his girlfriend, who lived ten or twelve miles away, but he never arrived there.

At 6:30 a.m. on October 31, the car was found abandoned in front of a steel gate on Bundick's Road in the Sandy Hill area, about two miles from where Stracener was last seen. It was unlocked, the keys were in the passenger seat, and there were no indications of a struggle.

Stracener has been known to spend months at a time living in the woods. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2020; casefile added.