Bradley Dale Ross II

Ross, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 11/19/2004
  • Missing From Fort Wayne, Indiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/15/1979 (46)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 175 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A small gold hoop earring, a watch with a two-tone band on his left wrist, and possibly blue jeans, a black hooded Carhartt winter coat, and hiking boots.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2004 Dodge Stratus (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Ross's nickname is Little Brad. His front tooth is chipped and his left ear is pierced. Ross has a round burn scar on his wrist, a tattoo of a tribal band around his right bicep, and a surgical scar on the inside of his ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Ross was last seen in the vicinity of Old Maumee Road in Fort Wayne, Indiana on November 19, 2004. He took his fiancee's silver 2004 Dodge Stratus to pick her up from work, but never arrived. He has never been heard from again.

Ross's fiancee's car was located later that day when it was involved in an accident at the corner of Coliseum Boulevard and State Boulevard in Fort Wayne, Indiana. It is unknown if he was driving the vehicle at the time of the accident.

Ross resided in St. Helen, Michigan in 2004. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Wayne Police Department 260-427-1202

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2008; details of disappearance updated.