Bradley James Wakefield
Wakefield, circa 1991
- Missing Since 07/30/1991
- Missing From Roseburg, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/18/1955 (70)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, green shorts and brown sandals.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wakefield was seen in Roseburg, Oregon at 5:00 p.m. on July 30, 1991. He may have been seen at a store in Oakland, Oregon on August 8, but this has not been confirmed. He has never been heard from again.
Wakefield may have been en route to southern California at the time of his disappearance. Lane County, Oregon police are investigating his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Lane County Sheriff's Department 541-682-4167
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2013; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.