Bradley Jay Kephart

Kephart, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 07/12/1990
  • Missing From Talkeetna, Alaska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/27/1955 (71)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kephart may have a full beard.

Details of Disappearance

Kephart was last seen at his residence at Donkey Creek Lake near Talkeetna, Alaska on July 12, 1990. He has never been heard from again. The exact circumstances surrounding his disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Alaska State Troopers 907-745-2131

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2019; middle name added.