Bradley Jay Minor
Minor, circa 2000
- Missing Since 05/15/2000
- Missing From San Marcos, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/26/1955 (65)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Minor suffered a head injury prior to his 2000 disappearance. He may become disoriented as a result of his condition. He is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Minor has a U or a V-shaped scar on his forehead. He had a mustache at the time of his May 2000 disappearance. Minor may have a .22-caliber bullet lodged in his upper right thigh.
Details of Disappearance
Minor was last seen in San Marcos, Texas on May 15, 2000. His white Toyota pickup truck was discovered abandoned on Interstate 35 on May 16, the day after he disappeared. Minor's vehicle was found locked at mile marker 41 north of Encinal, Texas. There was no sign of him at the scene. Minor has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
. .