Bradley James Waterhouse
Waterhouse, circa 2019; Waterhouse's arm tattoos
- Missing Since 12/08/2019
- Missing From Bonne Terre, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/10/1992 (33)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he prefers to wear women's clothing.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Waterhouse's nicknames are Bee, Brad and Miss Bee, and he may spell his name "Bradly." He has the following tattoos: the word "BADD" running down his upper upper left arm, the words "Bossy" and "Rector" and a music note on the inside on his lower left arm, the names "Sam", "Katie" and "Jessie" on his upper right arm, and the word "Queen" and a dollar sign, a diamond, a clover, a heart and a spade symbol on his lower right arm. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Waterhouse was last seen in Bonne Terre, Missouri on December 8, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Francois County Sheriff's Office 573-883-5820
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2022; middle name and clothing/jewelry description updated.