Brady Booth

Booth, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 09/13/2024
  • Missing From Brownsboro, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/25/1996 (29)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Booth suffers from mental illness, including schizophrenia, and wasn't taking his psychiatric medication at the time of his disappearance. As a result of his illness he may move his hands a lot and may talk to himself.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Booth had a beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a tattoo on his upper arm.

Details of Disappearance

Booth was last seen making a purchase at the Dollar General store in Brownsville, Texas on September 13, 2024. He has never been heard from again. He didn't have a phone at the time of his disappearance. He has been known to walk around the Brownsville area.

His family is very concerned for his welfare; they stated he had gone off the medications for his schizophrenia and was self-medicating with street drugs, and that he heard voices. In spite of his mental condition, Booth's family stated he never went for very long without getting in touch with them. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Henderson County Sheriff’s Office 903-675-5128

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2025; casefile added.