Brady Lee Anderson
Anderson, circa 2022; Anderson's tattoos
- Missing Since 03/18/2022
- Missing From Santa Ana, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/02/1995 (31)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Anderson has a half-inch scar on his upper back. He has the following tattoos: a red A with four stars above it and five stars and the name "Anderson" below it on his chest, a small alien head on his the front of his left thigh just above the knee, and a round black stamp-like design that says "Narita Japan Arrived Apr 2016". Photos of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen in Santa Ana, California on March 18, 2022. His parents wired him money to a Western Union office there and he withdrew it. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Ana Police Department 714-245-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2026; casefile added.