Brady Michael Barrilleaux

Barrilleaux, circa 2020; Barrilleaux's tattoos

  • Missing Since 03/02/2020
  • Missing From Thibodeaux, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Barrilleaux has numerous tattoos, including the words "RIP Mr. Clint Cheramie" and "Nemesis" on his neck, a tattooed sleeve on his right arm, a tribal spider on his left arm, and his last name "Barrilleaux" on his chest. Photos of some of Barrilleaux's tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Barrilleaux was last seen by family members in the 200 block of Azalea Street in Thibodaux, Louisiana on March 2, 2020. He left on his red bicycle in the early morning hours to catch a bus to Gray, Louisiana for a job interview. The company he was interviewing with has no record of his arrival, and Barrilleaux sent a text saying he was late and didn't get the job.

At about 1:00 p.m., he apparently been making his way back to Thibodaux. The last activity on his phone was an outgoing call at 4:31 p.m., and the last known location his phone was in the radius of a tower on the east side of Thibodaux. He never arrived home and has never been heard from again.

Barrilleaux has possibles to the New Orleans, Louisiana area. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Thibodaux Police Department 985-448-5837

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2025; casefile added.