Brandi Etoi Stahr

RESOLVED

Stahr, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 10/28/1998
  • Missing From Bryan, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 20 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Stahr disappeared from Bryan, Texas on October 28, 1998. Foul play was suspected in her disappearance, but in May 2005, six and a half years after she vanished, she was located alive and well in Kentucky.

Stahr stated she had left of her own accord because she was failing out of college and was ashamed. She has spoken to her parents on the telephone and will be reunited with them in person soon.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .